phone: 416 9981509  
1515 BRITANNIA RD EAST # 348 MISSISSAUGA ON MAP
Banner

EVIVE BEAUTY

  

How we started

Evive Beauty Products was founded in 2013 by Ayo Jos-Ogbebor in Toronto Canada.
He was born and raised in a traditional African community where simple but very effective natural beauty products were largely home-made and his family’s pastime.

He decided in 2013 to bring his knowledge of traditional African recipes dating back to many centuries ago to produce very simple beauty products that deliver the most amazing results.

Our product is “Nature Captured in a Bottle” that cares for your skin and hair in the most natural and chemically freeway.

Our recipes are formulated with ingredients that are naturally and organically grown and extracted with methods that do not deplete their nutrients rich properties.

Our belief in the saying that “simple is better” informed our philosophy to only produce simple beauty products that deliver the most amazing results.

We remain committed and innovative in bringing to our customers, the most exciting natural and organic beauty products that perform outstandingly well and are pleasurable to use.

One Solution For Many Skin Problems. Only from Evive!

Anti-aging, Stretch marks, Wrinkles, Acne, Dark Spots, Scars, Eczema, Rashes, Bumps, Dry skin, Uneven skin tone, Psoriasis and more

 

Frequently Asked Questions

 
 
 
 

 

Warning!!!

Any skincare product you rub on your skin also gets absorbed into your bloodstream.
That includes the many toxins and carcinogens in body creams.

How many of the ingredients in the label of the body creams you use would you want in your bloodstream?

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

Moringa tree native to parts of Africa and Asia is also known as the Horseradish tree, Ben oil tree or Benzoyl tree. Moringa oil is among the most desired oils in the formulation of skincare products and cosmetics, chosen for its many antioxidants and documented skin-rejuvenating properties.

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconuts harvested from the coconut palm. It has various applications into food, medicine, and industry. Because of its high saturated fat content, it is slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to rancidity, lasting up to two years without spoiling.

Olive Oil

Olive Oil
 
 

Olive oil is a fat obtained from the olive, a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by pressing whole olives.
It is olive commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps.

Hemp Oil

Hemp Oil
 
 

Hemp oil is extracted from hemp seeds. The oil mainly contains essential fatty acids, vitamins, and protein.
It offers plenty of benefits, especially for skin and hair. Hemp oil for hair is available as a conditioning agent, shampoo, or simply as its original oil form.

Aloe Vera Oil

Aloe Vera Oil
 

Aloe vera is a cactus plant that belongs to the Liliaceae family. It grows in dry climates such as those found in parts of Africa and India and has been used medicinally for centuries. Aloe vera plant is considered as a miracle plant because of its various healing properties.

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil
 
 

Sea buckthorn is a truly awesome fruit that grows only in shady regions of Russia, China, and Canada.
Seabuckthorn Berry Oil - This special super-critical extract balances and harmonizes the lipid layers of the skin.
It is beneficial for all skin types. Sea buckthorn gets to the root cause of imbalances in the skin

Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip Seed Oil
 
 

Rosehip seed is harvested from the seeds of rose bushes predominately grown in Chile, the rosehip seed oil is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines.

Lavander

Lavander
 
 

Lavender, Lavendula vera officinalis, is one of the most healing essential oils to use in skincare.
It is therapeutic and restorative to the skin in many ways. Lavender is very effective in the treatment of burns. It is also a natural antibiotic and antiseptic. Lavender’s anti-inflammatory actions promote healing and prevent scarring. Lavender helps 

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame oil is acquired from the seeds of the Sesamum indicum plant. It naturally has a yellow color, nutty flavor, and contains plenty of nutrients. Besides its use for cooking, the oil is applied topically for cosmetic purposes, especially skin health.

Vanilla

Vanilla

The Vanilla essential oil is derived from the fermented Vanilla beans of the vanilla plant, scientifically known as Vanilla Planifolia. The Vanilla plant is a creeper cultivated in Mexico and other neighboring countries. While Vanilla is used as a flavoring agent in food, beverage and pharmaceutical industries, Vanilla essential oil too has found a place in various medicines and healthcare products.

Almond Oil

Almond Oil
 
 

Almond trees are native to the Middle East and South Asia. The sweet oil from the Almond tree is acquired from dried almonds through a process called cold pressing. Almond oil has been the best-kept secret to soothe dry skin, get rid of the dark circles around the eyes and even prevent stretch marks! 100% pure Sweet Almond oil is loaded with essential vitamins for beauty, 00such as A, D, and E.

 

Remove Acne/Dark Spots Using Evive Products

WE ARE AT DIXIE AIRPORT CENTER BUILDING  DIXIE AND BRITANNIA 

3 FLOOR OFFICE # 348

 
 
ACROSS FROM THE FOUR POINTS HOTEL DIXIE & 401 
 
 
phone: 416 9981509  
1515 BRITANNIA RD EAST # 348 MISSISSAUGA ON MAP